Kairos Signal / sector supply report — mobility — generated 2026-10-17 03:36 UTC from live ClickHouse

Mobility sector: 10 networks with live, verifiable supply telemetry

Of 18 mobility networks in our catalog, 10 produce live telemetry we can serve with provenance right now. The remaining 8 are named in the refusal list below — that is what "no estimates, no zero-fill" looks like when it is enforced.

Sector aggregate supply (live query at generation)

203,275 verified telemetry rows · 10 networks with live rows · 109 distinct metrics · 16 upstream sources
Last 24h: 3,545 fresh rows across 8 networks · 21,565 rows from first-party / on-chain sources (non-aggregator)

Source of truth: default.depin_onchain joined to default.depin_catalog (category = mobility, case-folded), queried at 2026-10-17 03:36 UTC. Every row in the underlying table carries its own source, as_of and verify_url.

Per-network coverage — every mobility network we hold live data for

Sorted by distinct live metrics. "non-agg rows" counts rows from the network's own API or chain (not market aggregators) — that is where supply-side truth lives.

symbolnetworklive metricstotal rowsnon-agg rowsfreshest as_of (UTC)feed class
DIMODIMO6339,7168,5942026-10-17T03:34:02Zfirst-party feed
HONEYHivemapper6239,0313,1422026-10-17T02:58:02Zfirst-party feed
NATIXNATIX Network4735,8984,8002026-10-17T02:51:51.000Zfirst-party feed
ROVRROVR Network3532,1441,2502026-10-17T02:51:51.000Zfirst-party feed
TRIPTrip3523,9691,2142026-10-17T02:51:51.000Zfirst-party feed
RIDERide2412,52202026-09-23T15:45:40.000Z
BISTBistroo2317,43002026-09-26 09:01:29
SOARSoarchain211,6181,6182026-10-17T01:17:16Zfirst-party feed
BLXMbloXmove67657652026-10-17T00:43:02Zfirst-party feed
MMAPSMapmetrics21821822026-10-17 00:31:01first-party feed

Each symbol links to its per-network page with the full metric table and per-value verify URLs. Generated 2026-10-17 03:36 UTC — numbers move continuously, this page is regenerated from live ClickHouse, never hand-edited.

Top movers by revision activity (writes in the last 7 days vs the prior 7)

Revision activity is the count of new telemetry rows we recorded per network. A spike means the network's supply story is moving — map coverage growing, dashcam or vehicle fleets coming online, on-chain activity. This is the series a monitoring customer actually subscribes to.

networknamerows, last 7drows, prior 7dΔ activity
DIMODIMO6,3396,352-0.2%
HONEYHivemapper5,4565,508-0.9%
ROVRROVR Network4,3404,371-0.7%
NATIXNATIX Network4,3124,436-2.8%
TRIPTrip3,4893,447+1.2%
SOARSoarchain385392-1.8%
BLXMbloXmove168164+2.4%
MMAPSMapmetrics2828+0.0%

Live query at generation: rows in default.depin_onchain per symbol, 7-day windows. A new network with no prior-window rows reads +100% by definition (nothing → something); that is stated rather than smoothed away.

Freshest first-party readings, with the URL to check each one

Sampled rows from non-aggregator sources (the networks' own APIs and chains), newest first. The verify link is the exact upstream endpoint the value came from — open it and the number should be in the same ballpark right now, that is the product.

networkmetricvaluesourceas_of (UTC)check at origin
DIMOconnected_vehicles158,804 vehiclesfirst_party_api2026-10-17T03:34:02Zverify ↗
HONEYcontributors_total166,874 contributorsfirst_party_api2026-10-17T02:54:01Zverify ↗
SOARdex_gt_liquidity_usd1,997 usdgeckoterminal_dex2026-10-17T01:17:16Zverify ↗
ROVRdex_gt_liquidity_usd54,148 usdgeckoterminal_dex2026-10-17T01:14:13Zverify ↗
NATIXdex_gt_top_pair_share_pct78.6771 pctgeckoterminal_dex2026-10-17T01:01:01Zverify ↗
BLXMdefillama_chain_tvl_binance_usd0 usddefillama_protocols2026-10-17T00:43:02Zverify ↗
TRIPdex_fdv_usd25,323,446 usddexscreener_pairs2026-10-17T00:21:01Zverify ↗
MMAPSonchain_total_supply64,273,908,148 MMAPSmapmetrics_solana_mint2026-10-17 00:31:01verify ↗

Collection freshness — rows recorded per hour, last 24h

Each bar is one hour of collector writes for this sector, straight from the ledger's own timestamps. A gap would mean the collectors were down; we would publish the gap, not paper over it.

hour (UTC)rows recorded
2026-10-16 03:00:00 129
2026-10-16 04:00:00 137
2026-10-16 05:00:00 130
2026-10-16 06:00:00 209
2026-10-16 07:00:00 153
2026-10-16 08:00:00 137
2026-10-16 09:00:00 130
2026-10-16 10:00:00 136
2026-10-16 11:00:00 130
2026-10-16 12:00:00 200
2026-10-16 13:00:00 152
2026-10-16 14:00:00 137
2026-10-16 15:00:00 130
2026-10-16 16:00:00 137
2026-10-16 17:00:00 130
2026-10-16 18:00:00 188
2026-10-16 19:00:00 153
2026-10-16 20:00:00 137
2026-10-16 21:00:00 130
2026-10-16 22:00:00 137
2026-10-16 23:00:00 130
2026-10-17 00:00:00 204
2026-10-17 01:00:00 151
2026-10-17 02:00:00 137
2026-10-17 03:00:00 1

The honest refusal list — 8 mobility networks we carry in the catalog but publish NO data for

These are named because that is the finding: a sector report that only lists winners is a brochure. For each network below, either the network publishes no public stats API, or its endpoint has not yielded verifiable rows yet. We will not estimate, zero-fill, or back-fill them — a missing metric is absent, not zero.

networkcatalog symbol
2bloxNO_TICKER__2BLOX
AeroAERO
ChargeCHARGE
DeChargeNO_TICKER__DECHARGE
EloopEOT
NuvosphereNUVO
PippinPIP
TeleportTPORT

Get this sector as a data feed

Everything on this page is queryable per-network and per-metric via the API:

curl -s "https://kairossignal.com/v1/network/HONEY" | python3 -m json.tool | head -40
curl -s "https://kairossignal.com/v1/supply?network=HONEY,DIMO,NATIX"   # filter the feed to these networks

Pricing — from $0.49 · Register an agent key (free credits granted per our fair-use policy, no card) · API docs · All networks