Kairos Signal / sector supply report — sensor — generated 2026-10-17 03:58 UTC from live ClickHouse

Sensor sector: 41 networks with live, verifiable supply telemetry

Of 66 sensor networks in our catalog, 41 produce live telemetry we can serve with provenance right now. The remaining 25 are named in the refusal list below — that is what "no estimates, no zero-fill" looks like when it is enforced.

Sector aggregate supply (live query at generation)

860,676 verified telemetry rows · 41 networks with live rows · 170 distinct metrics · 34 upstream sources
Last 24h: 16,079 fresh rows across 39 networks · 68,161 rows from first-party / on-chain sources (non-aggregator)

Source of truth: default.depin_onchain joined to default.depin_catalog (category = sensor, case-folded), queried at 2026-10-17 03:58 UTC. Every row in the underlying table carries its own source, as_of and verify_url.

Per-network coverage — every sensor network we hold live data for

Sorted by distinct live metrics. "non-agg rows" counts rows from the network's own API or chain (not market aggregators) — that is where supply-side truth lives.

symbolnetworklive metricstotal rowsnon-agg rowsfreshest as_of (UTC)feed class
WXMWeatherXM5538,2367,4822026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
ONOOnocoy Token5044,73913,6172026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
FOAMFOAM4825,4206312026-10-17T03:37:01Zfirst-party feed
OBOTObortech4730,0611,2102026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
WINGSWingbits4530,2191,9292026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
$CPTEmpulser Enterprises4530,2531,9322026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
GEODGeodnet4441,1425,2292026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
IOTXIoTeX4435,9652,8632026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
MVLMVL4433,4369912026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
AMBIOSAmbios Network4226,4401,9322026-10-17T01:53:41.000Zfirst-party feed
IOTAIOTA4134,9864,5732026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
SLCSilencio3933,0708612026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
OCTAOctaSpace3832,1099872026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
VETVeChain3815,0713502026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
DMTRDimitra3832,1339872026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
JASMYJasmyCoin3832,1059832026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
CUDISCudis3715,8248242026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
XYOXYO Network3730,4239682026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
SKEYSkey Network3731,7689822026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
MXCMXC3623,6731,1152026-10-17T01:00:54Zfirst-party feed
PLANETSPlanetWatch3622,3545242026-10-17T00:21:01Zfirst-party feed
XDATAStreamr XDATA3628,0679862026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
DGBDigiByte3615,7547462026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
NBNubila3423,887912026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
EDATEnviDa3321,9569282026-10-17T00:48:27Zfirst-party feed
OOJUOOJU3119,1881,3892026-10-17T01:07:22Zfirst-party feed
NYSnode.sys3123,3675892026-10-17T00:19:02Zfirst-party feed
MANMatrix AI Network2724,63802026-10-17T03:51:53.000Z
EPOSTabbyPOS2624,05802026-10-17T03:51:53.000Z
DORGetdor2510,86602026-10-17T03:50:50.000Z
FRYFry Networks212,2382,2382026-10-17T03:34:02Zfirst-party feed
RWNRowan Coin2117,00602026-09-26 09:01:29
PiPhiNPiPhi161,2281,2282026-10-17T00:21:01Zfirst-party feed
IAQElement141,2411,2412026-10-17T03:34:02Zfirst-party feed
PRE_TOKEN__HEALTHBLOCKSHealthblocks998982026-10-16T00:29:02Zfirst-party feed
AIROAiro75415412026-10-17 00:23:01first-party feed
PRE_TOKEN__4DSKY4DSKY61,0741,0742026-10-17T03:34:02Zfirst-party feed
QUAKECOREQuakeCore34,8964,8962026-10-17T03:34:02Zfirst-party feed
DRFDrife23463462026-10-17 00:35:01first-party feed
NO_TICKER__M3TERINGM3tering22722722026-10-17 00:31:01first-party feed
PRE_TOKEN__FLITEGRIDFliteGrid15285282026-10-17T03:34:02Zfirst-party feed

Each symbol links to its per-network page with the full metric table and per-value verify URLs. Generated 2026-10-17 03:58 UTC — numbers move continuously, this page is regenerated from live ClickHouse, never hand-edited.

Top movers by revision activity (writes in the last 7 days vs the prior 7)

Revision activity is the count of new telemetry rows we recorded per network. A spike means the network's supply story is moving — sensor deployments, coverage changes, on-chain activity. This is the series a monitoring customer actually subscribes to.

networknamerows, last 7drows, prior 7dΔ activity
ONOOnocoy Token7,2487,296-0.7%
IOTAIOTA5,3445,362-0.3%
GEODGeodnet5,1695,204-0.7%
IOTXIoTeX4,7154,745-0.6%
WXMWeatherXM4,5754,052+12.9%
MVLMVL4,5524,536+0.4%
SLCSilencio4,4174,454-0.8%
CUDISCudis4,3924,356+0.8%
WINGSWingbits4,3184,265+1.2%
$CPTEmpulser Enterprises4,2844,309-0.6%

Live query at generation: rows in default.depin_onchain per symbol, 7-day windows. A new network with no prior-window rows reads +100% by definition (nothing → something); that is stated rather than smoothed away.

Freshest first-party readings, with the URL to check each one

Sampled rows from non-aggregator sources (the networks' own APIs and chains), newest first. The verify link is the exact upstream endpoint the value came from — open it and the number should be in the same ballpark right now, that is the product.

networkmetricvaluesourceas_of (UTC)check at origin
ONOSTATION_LIVENESS_PCT64.9917 percentonocoy_explorer2026-10-17T03:47:01Zverify ↗
WXMSTATION_LIVENESS_PCT53.0761 percentweatherxm_network_stats2026-10-17T03:47:01Zverify ↗
DMTRcontract_gas_used_total4,785,468,934 gasevm_blockscout2026-10-17T03:37:01Zverify ↗
MVLcontract_gas_used_total4,366,924,962 gasevm_blockscout2026-10-17T03:37:01Zverify ↗
JASMYcontract_gas_used_total35,997,975,771 gasevm_blockscout2026-10-17T03:37:01Zverify ↗
FOAMcontract_gas_used_total1,033,602,648 gasevm_blockscout2026-10-17T03:37:01Zverify ↗
XDATAcontract_gas_used_total7,127,598,616 gasevm_blockscout2026-10-17T03:37:01Zverify ↗
IOTXcontract_transactions_total186,256 transactionsevm_blockscout2026-10-17T03:37:01Zverify ↗
OCTAcontract_gas_used_total249,979,191 gasevm_blockscout2026-10-17T03:37:01Zverify ↗
PRE_TOKEN__4DSKYneuron_devices_total759 devicesfirst_party_api2026-10-17T03:34:02Zverify ↗
FRYminers_verified4,281 minersfirst_party_api2026-10-17T03:34:02Zverify ↗
GEODtotal_miners21,943 minersfirst_party_api2026-10-17T03:34:02Zverify ↗

Collection freshness — rows recorded per hour, last 24h

Each bar is one hour of collector writes for this sector, straight from the ledger's own timestamps. A gap would mean the collectors were down; we would publish the gap, not paper over it.

hour (UTC)rows recorded
2026-10-16 04:00:00 577
2026-10-16 05:00:00 561
2026-10-16 06:00:00 798
2026-10-16 07:00:00 655
2026-10-16 08:00:00 596
2026-10-16 09:00:00 609
2026-10-16 10:00:00 622
2026-10-16 11:00:00 609
2026-10-16 12:00:00 828
2026-10-16 13:00:00 1,033
2026-10-16 14:00:00 622
2026-10-16 15:00:00 608
2026-10-16 16:00:00 623
2026-10-16 17:00:00 608
2026-10-16 18:00:00 841
2026-10-16 19:00:00 671
2026-10-16 20:00:00 619
2026-10-16 21:00:00 604
2026-10-16 22:00:00 623
2026-10-16 23:00:00 608
2026-10-17 00:00:00 856
2026-10-17 01:00:00 709
2026-10-17 02:00:00 600
2026-10-17 03:00:00 599

The honest refusal list — 25 sensor networks we carry in the catalog but publish NO data for

These are named because that is the finding: a sector report that only lists winners is a brochure. For each network below, either the network publishes no public stats API, or its endpoint has not yielded verifiable rows yet. We will not estimate, zero-fill, or back-fill them — a missing metric is absent, not zero.

networkcatalog symbol
Ambient NetworkNO_TICKER__AMBIENT_NETWORK
AquaSaveAQC
AscensionWxNO_TICKER__ASCENSIONWX
AxisAXIS
CapturGOPRE_TOKEN__CAPTURGO
Daylight EnergyKWH
DriveXNO_TICKER__DRIVEX
dVIN LabsNO_TICKER__DVIN_LABS
ElumicateELUM
EnvirobloqNO_TOKEN__ENVIROBLOQ
GreenPower NetworkGPTT
IoTeX UCAMNO_TOKEN__IOTEX_UCAM
Kanda Weather GroupNO_TOKEN__KANDA_WEATHER_GROUP
MindlandNO_TICKER__MINDLAND
perkableNO_TICKER__PERKABLE
ReflexDAOREFLEX
ScannitSCAN
Skeye.AISKEYE
SkyXUNVERIFIED_ID__SKYX
SmartPointNO_TICKER__SMARTPOINT
SpexiPRE_TOKEN__SPEXI
TempestMERGE_PENDING__TEMPEST
TerrafloraNO_TICKER__TERRAFLORA
TheVapeLabsNO_TICKER__THEVAPELABS
WeatherflowNO_TOKEN__WEATHERFLOW

Get this sector as a data feed

Everything on this page is queryable per-network and per-metric via the API:

curl -s "https://kairossignal.com/v1/network/CUDIS" | python3 -m json.tool | head -40
curl -s "https://kairossignal.com/v1/supply?network=WXM,GEOD,QUAKECORE"   # filter the feed to these networks

Pricing — from $0.49 · Register an agent key (free credits granted per our fair-use policy, no card) · API docs · All networks