Kairos Signal / sector supply report — RWA — generated 2026-10-17 03:41 UTC from live ClickHouse

RWA sector: 9 networks with live, verifiable supply telemetry

Of 10 real-world-asset networks in our catalog, 9 produce live telemetry we can serve with provenance right now. The remaining 1 are named in the refusal list below — that is what "no estimates, no zero-fill" looks like when it is enforced.

Sector aggregate supply (live query at generation)

192,132 verified telemetry rows · 9 networks with live rows · 56 distinct metrics · 11 upstream sources
Last 24h: 3,874 fresh rows across 8 networks · 7,642 rows from first-party / on-chain sources (non-aggregator)

Source of truth: default.depin_onchain joined to default.depin_catalog (category = rwa, case-folded exact match), queried at 2026-10-17 03:41 UTC. Every row in the underlying table carries its own source, as_of and verify_url.

Per-network coverage — every RWA network we hold live data for

Sorted by distinct live metrics. "non-agg rows" counts rows from the network's own API or chain (not market aggregators) — that is where supply-side truth lives.

symbolnetworklive metricstotal rowsnon-agg rowsfreshest as_of (UTC)feed class
LANDLandshare4032,8591,1092026-10-17T02:58:02Zfirst-party feed
ONDOOndo4030,6261,2262026-10-17T02:51:51.000Zfirst-party feed
PROPropy4030,8901,2262026-10-17T02:51:51.000Zfirst-party feed
PROPCPropchain3930,8351,1712026-10-17T02:51:51.000Zfirst-party feed
CFGCentrifuge3929,4461,2252026-10-17T02:50:49.000Zfirst-party feed
GFIGoldfinch3636,3575662026-10-17T02:58:02Zfirst-party feed
LOFTYLofty67547542026-10-17T00:43:05Zfirst-party feed
MPLMaple11811812026-10-17 00:31:01first-party feed
REALRealtoken11841842026-10-09 18:17:01first-party feed

Each symbol links to its per-network page with the full metric table and per-value verify URLs. Generated 2026-10-17 03:41 UTC — numbers move continuously, this page is regenerated from live ClickHouse, never hand-edited.

Top movers by revision activity (writes in the last 7 days vs the prior 7)

Revision activity is the count of new telemetry rows we recorded per network. A spike means the network's supply story is moving — tokenized-asset issuance shifts, collateral on-ramps, on-chain activity. This is the series a monitoring customer actually subscribes to.

networknamerows, last 7drows, prior 7dΔ activity
GFIGoldfinch4,7724,812-0.8%
LANDLandshare4,5674,544+0.5%
ONDOOndo4,4364,400+0.8%
PROPropy4,4364,400+0.8%
PROPCPropchain4,4084,377+0.7%
CFGCentrifuge4,2684,231+0.9%
LOFTYLofty168168+0.0%
MPLMaple2828+0.0%

Live query at generation: rows in default.depin_onchain per symbol, 7-day windows. A new network with no prior-window rows reads +100% by definition (nothing → something); that is stated rather than smoothed away.

Freshest first-party readings, with the URL to check each one

Sampled rows from non-aggregator sources (the networks' own APIs and chains), newest first. The verify link is the exact upstream endpoint the value came from — open it and the number should be in the same ballpark right now, that is the product.

networkmetricvaluesourceas_of (UTC)check at origin
LOFTYdefillama_chain_tvl_algorand_usd101,147,238 usddefillama_protocols2026-10-17T00:43:05Zverify ↗
LANDdex_pair_volume_24h_usd1,036 usddexscreener_pairs2026-10-17T00:21:01Zverify ↗
CFGdex_pair_volume_24h_usd17,526 usddexscreener_pairs2026-10-17T00:21:01Zverify ↗
ONDOdex_pair_volume_24h_usd602,859 usddexscreener_pairs2026-10-17T00:21:01Zverify ↗
PROdex_pair_volume_24h_usd8,237 usddexscreener_pairs2026-10-17T00:21:01Zverify ↗
PROPCdex_pairs_active1 countdexscreener_pairs2026-10-17T00:21:01Zverify ↗
GFIonchain_burn_address_balance208.4589 tokensethereum_rpc2026-10-17T00:19:02Zverify ↗
MPLonchain_total_supply10,000,000 MPLmaple_onchain_rpc2026-10-17 00:31:01verify ↗
REALrwa_tokens_listed787 tokensrealtoken_api2026-10-09 18:17:01verify ↗

Collection freshness — rows recorded per hour, last 24h

Each bar is one hour of collector writes for this sector, straight from the ledger's own timestamps. A gap would mean the collectors were down; we would publish the gap, not paper over it.

hour (UTC)rows recorded
2026-10-16 03:00:00 143
2026-10-16 04:00:00 153
2026-10-16 05:00:00 143
2026-10-16 06:00:00 231
2026-10-16 07:00:00 143
2026-10-16 08:00:00 153
2026-10-16 09:00:00 143
2026-10-16 10:00:00 153
2026-10-16 11:00:00 143
2026-10-16 12:00:00 241
2026-10-16 13:00:00 143
2026-10-16 14:00:00 153
2026-10-16 15:00:00 143
2026-10-16 16:00:00 153
2026-10-16 17:00:00 143
2026-10-16 18:00:00 231
2026-10-16 19:00:00 143
2026-10-16 20:00:00 153
2026-10-16 21:00:00 143
2026-10-16 22:00:00 153
2026-10-16 23:00:00 143
2026-10-17 00:00:00 231
2026-10-17 01:00:00 143
2026-10-17 02:00:00 153

The honest refusal list — 1 RWA networks we carry in the catalog but publish NO data for

These are named because that is the finding: a sector report that only lists winners is a brochure. For each network below, either the network publishes no public stats API, or its endpoint has not yielded verifiable rows yet. We will not estimate, zero-fill, or back-fill them — a missing metric is absent, not zero.

networkcatalog symbol
SecuritizeSECU

Get this sector as a data feed

Everything on this page is queryable per-network and per-metric via the API:

curl -s "https://kairossignal.com/v1/network/GFI" | python3 -m json.tool | head -40
curl -s "https://kairossignal.com/v1/supply?network=GFI,ONDO,CFG"   # filter the feed to these networks

Pricing — from $0.49 · Register an agent key (free credits granted per our fair-use policy, no card) · API docs · All networks