Kairos Signal / sector supply report — compute — generated 2026-10-17 03:56 UTC from live ClickHouse

Compute sector: 64 networks with live, verifiable supply telemetry

Of 85 compute networks in our catalog, 64 produce live telemetry we can serve with provenance right now. The remaining 21 are named in the refusal list below — that is what "no estimates, no zero-fill" looks like when it is enforced.

Sector aggregate supply (live query at generation)

2,066,866 verified telemetry rows · 64 networks with live rows · 785 distinct metrics · 51 upstream sources
Last 24h: 40,254 fresh rows across 59 networks · 634,826 rows from first-party / on-chain sources (non-aggregator)

Source of truth: default.depin_onchain joined to default.depin_catalog (category = compute, case-folded), queried at 2026-10-17 03:56 UTC. Every row in the underlying table carries its own source, as_of and verify_url.

Per-network coverage — every compute network we hold live data for

Sorted by distinct live metrics. "non-agg rows" counts rows from the network's own API or chain (not market aggregators) — that is where supply-side truth lives.

symbolnetworklive metricstotal rowsnon-agg rowsfreshest as_of (UTC)feed class
AKTAkash Network301313,811282,6652026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
IOio.net162120,87189,7492026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
ANKRAnkr Network8140,2863,6362026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
NOSNosana8155,30524,1832026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
FLUXFlux7267,90337,6872026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
TFTThreeFold7166,75143,7862026-10-17T03:53:03Zfirst-party feed
ALEPHAleph Cloud6642,79311,6472026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
RENDERRender5640,3237,1712026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
NODENodeOps5337,2091,2962026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
THETATheta Network4925,56613,0872026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
CPUCompute Network4924,5531,3762026-10-17T00:43:59Zfirst-party feed
SPONSpheron Network4825,9729232026-10-17T01:18:34Zfirst-party feed
GLMGolem4842,48112,7272026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
PHAPHALA4838,7947,6722026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
LPTLivepeer4841,0566,6632026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
CUDOSCudos4832,8423,8562026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
LMRLumerin4630,7979952026-10-17T03:37:01Zfirst-party feed
ECLDEthernity Cloud4629,4291,5212026-10-17T00:48:20Zfirst-party feed
DBCDeepBrain Chain4622,7718,3962026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
LITLit4412,0531,2122026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
深脑链深脑链4326,1461,0152026-10-17T01:28:14Zfirst-party feed
ICPInternet Computer4131,96529,9872026-10-17T03:47:01Zfirst-party feed
ATHAethir4138,4051,1432026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
JCTJanction4130,8349852026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
ARPAArpa4133,0231,1492026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
CTSICartesi4030,6401,1922026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
SKLSkale4030,3121,2242026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
NTXNuNet4031,8407092026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
BREVBrevis3929,1168952026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
ALGNAligned3914,5429242026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
OGPUOPEN GPU3933,4779802026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
RLCiExec RLC3931,8317092026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
TFUELTheta Fuel3833,9666,0352026-10-17T03:52:01Zfirst-party feed
SWANSwan Chain3814,5429632026-10-17T01:02:34.000Zfirst-party feed
FLTFluence3832,1099872026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
EMCEdge Matrix Computing3731,7969862026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
EDGEEdge3731,8489802026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
OPENOpenLedger3737,4065682026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
R1Ratio13730,4528512026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
NCDTnuco.cloud3730,8619792026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
NMTNetMind Token3732,1009862026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
DNXDynex3732,1329862026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
ACUAcurast3632,4273,9242026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
HYPCHypercycle3523,8201,1702026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
AOao Computer3524,769992026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
HVLOHivello3532,3791,2572026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
COMComput33530,0711,2612026-10-17T03:50:50.000Zfirst-party feed
SUCCSuccinct3524,397972026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
NEXANexus3314,3637502026-10-17T03:51:53.000Zfirst-party feed
ICEICE NET2618,06802026-09-18T01:34:50.000Z
NOXNONOS2624,55902026-10-17T03:51:53.000Z
VRAVerasity2523,29402026-10-17T03:51:53.000Z
GPUGPUnet201,7451,7452026-10-17T00:53:24Zfirst-party feed
RTKRTK Direct2016,30402026-10-16T11:11:57.000Z
MYRIMyriad171971972026-10-17 00:35:01first-party feed
SFXStackOS1510,71902026-09-26 09:01:29
MAWARIMawari114,9164,9162026-10-17T03:34:02Zfirst-party feed
GNKGonka112,5242,5242026-10-17T03:39:01Zfirst-party feed
PRIMEPrime Intellect114384382026-10-17T00:29:02Zfirst-party feed
NO_TOKEN__W3BSTREAMW3bstream995952026-10-16T00:29:02Zfirst-party feed
NO_TOKEN__BACALHAUBacalhau994942026-10-16T00:29:02Zfirst-party feed
NO_TICKER__LILYPADLilypad990902026-10-16T00:29:02Zfirst-party feed
NO_TICKER__COPUTECopute35165162026-10-17 00:31:01first-party feed
DHTDockhive11721722026-10-17 00:35:01first-party feed

Each symbol links to its per-network page (/network/<SYM>.html) with the full metric table and per-value verify URLs. Generated 2026-10-17 03:56 UTC — numbers move continuously, this page is regenerated from live ClickHouse, never hand-edited.

Top movers by revision activity (writes in the last 7 days vs the prior 7)

Revision activity is the count of new telemetry rows we recorded per network. A spike means the network's supply story is moving — capacity changes, pricing shifts, on-chain activity. This is the series a monitoring customer actually subscribes to.

networknamerows, last 7drows, prior 7dΔ activity
AKTAkash Network38,44139,371-2.4%
IOio.net15,00714,742+1.8%
FLUXFlux10,29210,590-2.8%
NOSNosana10,05610,108-0.5%
TFTThreeFold9,5889,597-0.1%
ICPInternet Computer6,5576,621-1.0%
THETATheta Network6,5546,576-0.3%
ALEPHAleph Cloud5,9776,749-11.4%
RENDERRender5,8595,904-0.8%
GLMGolem5,4495,488-0.7%

Live query at generation: rows in default.depin_onchain per symbol, 7-day windows. A new network with no prior-window rows reads +100% by definition (nothing → something); that is stated rather than smoothed away.

Freshest first-party readings, with the URL to check each one

Sampled rows from non-aggregator sources (the networks' own APIs and chains), newest first. The verify link is the exact upstream endpoint the value came from — open it and the number should be in the same ballpark right now, that is the product.

networkmetricvaluesourceas_of (UTC)check at origin
TFTCRU_TOTAL8,356 coresthreefold_gridproxy2026-10-17T03:53:03Zverify ↗
TFUELblock_height36,346,420 counttheta_rpc2026-10-17T03:52:01Zverify ↗
FLUXenterprise_nodes_nimbus470 nodesrunonflux_api2026-10-17T03:51:01Zverify ↗
ATHcountries_covered94 countriesfirst_party_api2026-10-17T03:49:01Zverify ↗
ACUprocessors_paired150,872 processorsfirst_party_api2026-10-17T03:49:01Zverify ↗
IODEVICE_UTILISATION_PCT59.6892 percentio_explorer2026-10-17T03:47:01Zverify ↗
ICPNODE_LIVENESS_PCT97.5916 percentic_api2026-10-17T03:47:01Zverify ↗
AKTSTORAGE_ACTIVE_BYTES61,045,506,627,328 bytesakash_console2026-10-17T03:47:01Zverify ↗
THETAtfuel_staked_total2,511,951,744 TFUELfirst_party_api2026-10-17T03:46:02Zverify ↗
NOSidle_nodes_in_market_queues44 nodesnosana_jobs_program_rpc2026-10-17T03:44:01Zverify ↗
CUDOSethereum_block_height26,209,647 blocksdeep_stats_eth_rpc2026-10-17T03:41:02.000Zverify ↗
PHAtoken_transfers_total549,070 transfersdeep_stats_eth_blockscout2026-10-17T03:41:02.000Zverify ↗

The honest refusal list — 21 compute networks we carry in the catalog but publish NO data for

These are named because that is the finding: a sector report that only lists winners is a brochure. For each network below, either the network publishes no public stats API, or its endpoint has not yielded verifiable rows yet. We will not estimate, zero-fill, or back-fill them — a missing metric is absent, not zero.

networkcatalog symbol
BrincBRINC
Cudo MinerCUDO
DATS ProjectMERGE_PENDING__DATS_PROJECT
ExabitsEXA
GaGaNodeMSN
GevulotGEV
HPChainHPC
HyperbolicHYPER
Hyra NetworkHYRA
iG3TOPS
InferixIFX
Kaisar NetworkNO_TICKER__KAISAR_NETWORK
KoiiKOII
KuzcoKUZ
MemoMEMO
OpenmeshOMESH
ShinkaiSHIN
Space Time DbSTDB
Titan NetTNTT
VastVAST
Wynd NetworkWYND

Get this sector as a data feed

Everything on this page is queryable per-network and per-metric via the API:

curl -s "https://kairossignal.com/v1/network/AKT" | python3 -m json.tool | head -40
curl -s "https://kairossignal.com/v1/supply?network=AKT,IO,FLUX"   # filter the feed to these networks

Pricing — from $0.49 · Register an agent key (free credits granted per our fair-use policy, no card) · API docs · All 731 catalog entries